Hi this goes back to my thread i posted a while ago. my question is do you think that requesting a second interview to take all documents proving that my husband was never deported in 2006 will fix the error. I have talked to many lawyers and im getting no where can anyone suggest anything???
i'll just remind you a little about the case my husband left denver colorado on voluntary departure granted by the judge and at his visa appointment they denied him for 10 years cause they said he had been deported in 2006 and then re-entered however he has never been deported in his life i bonded him out of ice and he was here in proceedings until he was granted vd. please any suggestions we have four children and im on the verge of being homeless and that is the honest truth i dont know what to do with this case. thanks. also if so how do you request a second appointment?